Scholarship Honour Roll

The LGAC is pleased that the following outstanding students have received LGAC Scholarships since 1990-91. Winners receiving Scholarships funded through Individual, Foundation or Corporate Sponsorships are so designated. "Honour Only" winners did not receive LGAC funding as a result of other financial awards they received, but were guaranteed accommodation in London House or William Goodenough House.

2016-2017 Scholarship Winners

Janette Aquilina
Cecilia Livingston
Rebecca Loewen
Jamie Lundine
Stephan Pigeon
Kevin Rasuli

2015-2016 Scholarship Winners

Dörte Bemme - Elizabeth Jane Magee Memorial Scholarship
Andrea Blanchard - Alan Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Maria Dobson - Honour Only
Ross Linden-Fraser - Jackman Foundation Scholarship
Amy Luo - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Celine McGarvey - Ireneus Zuk Scholarship
Kaivon Pakzad-Vaezi - Honour Only

2014-2015 Scholarship Winners

Andrew Harvey - Allan J Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Victoria Prouse - Richard Helmstadter Memorial Scholarship
Gavin Tansley - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Courtney Thompson - Elizabeth Jane Magee Memorial Scholarship
Laura White - Judith Maclean Rodger through London Community Foundation Scholarship

2013-2014 Scholarship Winners

Avalon Fotheringham - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Lorena Fuentes - Allan J. Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Heather Gainforth - Honour Only
Jeffrey Mo - Richard Helmstadter Memorial Scholarship
Mona Pinchis
Pascale Trépanier - Molson Foundation Scholarship
Melisa Yorgancioglu - Elaine and Michael Granatstein Memorial Scholarship

2012-2013 Scholarship Winners

Lindsay Kobayashi - Richard Helmstadter Memorial Scholarship
Hayley Lagroix - Allan J. Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Varun Molhotra
Ghazal Mosadeq
Imara Rolston - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Winnie Siu
Hoai-an Tran - Molson Foundation Scholarship

2011-2012 Scholarship Winners

Maria Chen
Marie-Luise Ermisch - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
James Fogarty - Allan J. Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Caroline Laroche - Molson Foundation Scholarship
Michael Manulak
Mathew Wyman-McCarthy - Richard Helmstadter Scholarship

2010-2011 Scholarship Winners

François Bourque - Honour Only
Sarah Bull - Honour Only
Adrienne Campbell - Honour Only
Mark Celinscak - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Mélissa Gélinas - Molson Foundation Scholarship
Mia Hunt - Richard Helmstadter Scholarship
Sahar Kazranian - Allan J. Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Maya Kaczorowski
Grace Lore
Bernice Tsoi

2009-2010 Scholarship Winners

André Bernard - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Katherine Bingham - Allan J. Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Hanna Elias - Richard Helmstadter Scholarship
Aidan Forth - Honour Only
Dominique Hamel - Molson Foundation Scholarship
Jean-Sébastien Joyal - Honour Only
Thomas-Bernard Kenniff - Molson Foundation Scholarship
Stephen Pomedli - Invesco Trimark Scholarship
Sarah Stranks

2008-2009 Scholarship Winners

Justin Bengry - Allan J. Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Bermingham
Thomas Crawshaw - Richard Helmstadter Scholarship
Sara Mojtehedzadeh - AIM Trimark Scholarship
Aaron Murphy
Andrew Pinto - Honour Only
Shannon Smith
Karen Tam - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship

2007-2008 Scholarship Winners

Elisabeth Bédard - Honour Only
Jodi Burkett
Jean-François Champoux-Lemay
Léa-Catherine Szacka
Avram Denburg - Honour Only
Irfan Dhalla - Honour Only
Chad Hamre
Paula Hastings - Allan J. Hartley Memorial Scholarship
Sandra Hwang
Tara Kiran
Liane Macdonald - Honour Only
Sheila Varadan

2006-2007 Scholarship Winners

Kristine Alexander
Christopher Cook
Katherine DeLaMatter
Ismail El-Hamamsy - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Peter Johnston
Wynne Lawrence - AIM Trimark Scholarship
Stephanie Morley - Honour Only
Brent Richards - Honour Only
Kenneth Stauffer

2005-2006 Scholarship Winners

Neil Abraham - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Katherine Aoki - AIM Trimark Scholarship
Colin Eatock
Eddy Kent
Lindsay Kochen
Andrew Pickett
Mark Zeitoun

2004-2005 Scholarship Winners

Neville Dubash - Neil Black Memorial Scholarship
Will Hanley - Honour Only
Aaron Hope
Erik Johnson
Azzizza Khuddoos - AIM Trimark Scholarship
Megan Landes - Fidelity Investments Canada Scholarship
Chris Mead
Joann Sy
Jeremy Torobin

2003-2004 Scholarship Winners

Melissa Andrew - Honour Only
Laura Hagen - Honour Only
Martine Gosselin - Royal Bank Financial Group Scholarship
Priya Kisson
Tippi Mak
Joel McKim
Kristin Patterson
Rachel Pulfer
Nisha Sharma
Andrew Smith - Honour Only

2002-2003 Scholarship Winners

Faith Armitage - Honour Only
Simon Bailey - Royal Bank Financial Group Scholarship
Audra Diptee
Larissa Fassler
Desmond Fitz-Gibbon - Honour Only
Francis Gagnon
Ran Goel - Honour Only
Christine Lightowler
Michelle McCombs - AIM-Trimark Scholarship
Emma Richardson
Evan Thomas - AGF Management Scholarship

2001-2002 Scholarship Winners

Shannon Bradley - Honour Only
David Cashaback - AGF Management Scholarship
Devon Curtis - Royal Bank Financial Group Scholarship
Devin Henry
Michael Lumbers - AIM-Trimark Scholarship
Elder Marques
Lindsay McLaren
Usman Sheikh
Samuel Shem

2000-2001 Scholarship Winners

Marie-Josée Aubin
Gino Caresse
Jed Fallis - AGF Management Scholarship
Emily (Kate) Gibson - CIBC World Markets Scholarship
Philippe Hall - Fidelity Investments Canada Scholarship
Michael Lehman - Merrill Lynch Canada Scholarship
Valerie Percival - Trimark Financial Scholarship
Lac-Hong Phi
Elizabeth Shih
Ian Stewart

1999-2000 Scholarship Winners

Michael Doherty
Jonathan Gray - CIBC World Markets Scholarship
Timothy Hill - Deloitte and Touche Consulting Group Scholarship
Martha-Marie Kleinhans - Fidelity Investments Canada Scholarship
John McEwan - Merrill Lynch Canada Scholarship
Sean Marion - Scotia Capital Markets Scholarship
Lac-Hong Phi - Honour Only
Marie-Hélène Rousseau - AGF Management Scholarship

1998-1999 Scholarship Winners

Emma Bircham
Sylvain Bouffard - Merrill Lynch Canada Scholarship
Mark Chilton
John Cockell
John Huxter - Honour Only
Krista Kesselring
Nomi Lazar - Deloitte and Touche Consulting Group Scholarship
Colin Q-T Lee - CIBC Wood Gundy Securities Scholarship
David Porecca - Fidelity Investments Canada Scholarship
Aaron Santesso

1997-1998 Scholarship Winners

Andrew Bethune
Erin Blake
Marina Caparina
Philippa Estall - Honour Only
Robert Hodgins-Vermaas - Midland Walwyn Capital Scholarship
Ailish Johnson - Honour Only
Craig Johnson
Désirée McGraw
Heather Menezes - CIBC Wood Gundy Securities Scholarship
Patricia Peña - Deloitte and Touche Consulting Group Scholarship
Eugenie Shinkle
Alette Willis - Honour Only
Michele Wollstonecroft

1996-1997 Scholarship Winners

Bruce Broomhall - Honour Only
Yohanna Loucheur
Yana Mirkin
Ayeshi Rekhi
Tom Riley - Honour Only
Charles Vien
Rebekah Young - Deloitte and Touche Consulting Group Scholarship

1995-1996 Scholarship Winners

Jerry Bannister
Lisa Ling - Honour Only
Salim Loxley
Andrea McKenzie
Jacqueline Pinto

1994-1995 Scholarship Winners

Brian Beck - Honour Only
Catherine Bohemier
Andrew Gray
Stephen Pender
Anna Snaith

1993-1994 Scholarship Winners

Jeevan Doel
Andres Kasekamp
Greg Smith
Winner – Name to be confirmed
Winner – Name to be confirmed

1992-1993 Scholarship Winners

Simon Devereaux
Frederick Fawn
Roch Legault
Natasha Pairaudeau

1991-1992 Scholarship Winners

Anne Milovic
Jeffery Norton
Kathyrn Patterson

1990-1991 Scholarship Winners

David Clemis
Danielle Laudy
Robert Maule
Eric Ranfft
Florence Stratton